Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

ROHS Compliant Fiber Optic Pigtail For Data Processing Networks Anticorrosive

Certification
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

ROHS Compliant Fiber Optic Pigtail For Data Processing Networks Anticorrosive

China ROHS Compliant Fiber Optic Pigtail For Data Processing Networks Anticorrosive supplier

Large Image :  ROHS Compliant Fiber Optic Pigtail For Data Processing Networks Anticorrosive

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: ZTONG(Zhantong)
Certification: TLC,ISO9001-2008,IECQ(ROHS)
Model Number: pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Please contact with us
Packaging Details: 1000 pcs in a carton or customized
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces / week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Packaging Details: 1000 Pcs In A Carton Or Customized Connector Type:: SC, FC
Cable Type:: PVC, LSZH Diameter:: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Standard: RoHS Compliant Bunch Features: Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Optic SC, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm FTTH/ CATV/ ODF fiber pigtails

 

Description:

 

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand is terminated on one end and the other end is left blunt so that it can be spliced to your drop cable to eliminate the need of pesky field terminations. Our fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space. These SC pigtails are available in single mode, OM1, and OM3 pigtail designs.

 

We supply the SC UPC fiber optic cables and connectors, adapters, attenuators. SC/UPC is used in multi media, CATV, and premise installation.

 

 

Applications:

 

  • CATV
  • Test equipment
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)

 

Features:

 

  • Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
  • Low insertion loss & back reflection
  • UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
  • Adapters with choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

 

 

ROHS Compliant Fiber Optic Pigtail For Data Processing Networks Anticorrosive

 

Contact Details
Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8615257877436

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)