Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

9/125 SX 0.9mm PVC SC To SC Fiber Patch Cable , Optical Patch Cord Anti Humidity

Certification
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

9/125 SX 0.9mm PVC SC To SC Fiber Patch Cable , Optical Patch Cord Anti Humidity

China 9/125 SX 0.9mm PVC SC To SC Fiber Patch Cable , Optical Patch Cord Anti Humidity supplier

Large Image :  9/125 SX 0.9mm PVC SC To SC Fiber Patch Cable , Optical Patch Cord Anti Humidity

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: ZTONG(Zhantong)
Certification: TLC,ISO9001-2008,IECQ(ROHS)
Model Number: patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Please contact with us
Packaging Details: 1000 pcs in a carton or customized
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P
Supply Ability: 20000 pieces/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Diameter:: 0.9mm, Cable Type:: PVC
Color:: Customized Connector Type:: SC
Lead Length:: 1meter, Customized On Client's Request Feature:: Wall And Pole Mountable

Ztong SC/APC 9/125 SX 0.9mm PVC Fiber Optic Cables Patch Cords

 

Ztong Telecom Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end. B&D patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC,MU,MTRJ etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

 

 

 

 

Product Description Of fiber optic patch cords

 

SM MM
PC APC UPC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB UPC≤0.2dB APC≤0.2dB  PC≤0.2dB 
Return Loss PC≥50dB APC≥65dB UPC≥55dB PC≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.2dB
Vibration (550Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
Apex Offset 0μm≤≤50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm≤≤25mm
Humidity (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)   ≤0.2db
Cable Type TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out
Connector Type LC,SC,FC,ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ,DIN, SMA, FDDI

 

 

 

 

 

Applications

◆ LAN Optic-fiber Sensors

◆ Component Termination

◆ Optic-fiber Access Networks

◆ Optic-fiber Data Communications

◆ Optical Fiber Communication Systems

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8615257877436

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)