Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Low Insertion Loss SC APC Fiber Patch Cord , Simplex FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss SC APC Fiber Patch Cord , Simplex FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

China Low Insertion Loss SC APC Fiber Patch Cord , Simplex FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable supplier

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss SC APC Fiber Patch Cord , Simplex FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: ZTONG(Zhantong)
Certification: TLC,ISO9001-2008,IECQ(ROHS)
Model Number: patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Please contact with us
Packaging Details: 1000 pcs in a carton or customized
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P
Supply Ability: 20000 pieces/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Feature:: Wall And Pole Mountable Color:: Customized
Diameter:: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Model Number:: Patch Cord
Lead Length:: 1meter, Customized On Client's Request Connector Type:: SC,FC,ST, E2000

Low insertion Loss SC/APC Single mode Simplex FTTH Drop cable Patch cords

 

Specifications

optical fiber patch cord


1. FC,LC,SC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO,E2000
2. 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm
3. Cable Type:PVC,LSZH,OFNP

4. Repeatability(dB):< 0.10

5. Changeability(dB):< 0.20

6. Return Loss(dB):>45

 

 

 

Applications:

• Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment
• CATV
• Telecommunication networks
• Active device termination
• Metro
• Local Area Networks(LANs)
• Test equipment
• Premise installations

 

 

Features

 

1. High Return Loss

2. Low Insertion Loss

3. Good Repeatability

4. Good Exchangeability

5. High Temperature Stability.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8615257877436

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)