Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Indoor LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

China Indoor LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Indoor LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: ZTONG(Zhantong)
Certification: TLC,ISO9001-2008,IECQ(ROHS)
Model Number: patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Please contact with us
Packaging Details: 1000 pcs in a carton or customized
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P
Supply Ability: 20000 pieces/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Lead Length:: 1meter, Customized On Client's Request Feature:: Wall And Pole Mountable Color:: Customized Color:: Customized
Diameter:: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Apex Offset: 0μm≤≤50μm Cable Type: TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out

indoor fiber optic cable used as pigtails and patch cords

 

Product Description Of fiber optic patch cords

 

SM MM
PC APC UPC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB UPC≤0.2dB APC≤0.2dB PC≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB APC≥65dB UPC≥55dB PC≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.2dB
Vibration (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
Apex Offset 0μm≤≤50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm≤≤25mm
Humidity (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) ≤0.2db
Cable Type TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out
Connector Type LC,SC,FC,ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ,DIN, SMA, FDDI

 

 

Applications

 

◆ LAN Optic-fiber Sensors

◆ Component Termination

◆ Optic-fiber Access Networks

◆ Optic-fiber Data Communications

◆ Optical Fiber Communication Systems

 

 

Description

 

The patch cord is made by 2.0mm or 3.0mm PVC sheath simplex or duplex indoor cable and then is completed with SC. ST. FC or LC connectors.

It provides a stable and reliable connection both SM or MM and single or dual fiber. PC, UPC and APC is optional.

 

1. Can you provide free samples for us?

---Sure, we can provide the free samples for you, but the shipping cost need be on your account.

2. What’s the lead time for all the goods that I required?

---About the 5-8 working days after getting payment.

3. What’s the warranty for your products?

---Normally it is 2 years.

4. What’s your payment term?

---It is 100% T/T in advance

5. What’s the MOQ for your products?

---1pcs is okay.

 

 

Indoor LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

 

Contact Details
Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8615257877436

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)