Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Yellow FTTH SC Pigtail Single Mode , Optical Fiber Pigtail High Return Loss

Certification
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow FTTH SC Pigtail Single Mode , Optical Fiber Pigtail High Return Loss

China Yellow FTTH SC Pigtail Single Mode , Optical Fiber Pigtail High Return Loss supplier

Large Image :  Yellow FTTH SC Pigtail Single Mode , Optical Fiber Pigtail High Return Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ZTONG(Zhantong)
Certification: TLC,ISO9001-2008,IECQ(ROHS)
Model Number: Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: please contact with us
Packaging Details: 1000 pcs in a carton or customized
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Diameter:: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Fiber Type: 9/125um,50/125,62.5/125
Ceramic Ferrule: PC, UPC, APC,PC Repeatability(dB): < 0.10
Changeability(dB): < 0.20 Cable Type:: FC,LC,SC

0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm FTTH SC connector fiber optic pigtail with long service life

 

Features

 

1. High Return Loss

2. Low Insertion Loss

3. Good Repeatability

4. Good Exchangeability

5. High Temperature Stability.

 

 

Parameters
OD of cable Φ0.9,Φ2.0,Φ3.0mm
Cable Type PVC,LSZH,OFNP
Fiber Type 9/125um,50/125,62.5/125
Connector Type FC,LC,SC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO,E2000
Ceramic Ferrule PC(SM) UPC(SM) APC(SM) PC(MM)
Insertion Loss(dB) < 0.20 < 0.20 < 0.30 < 0.30
Repeatability(dB) < 0.10
Changeability(dB) < 0.20 < 0.30
Return Loss(dB) >45 >50 >60 >35
 

 

 

Usage

Telecommunication

Data Network

LAN, FTTX

CATV

 

 

 

Yellow FTTH SC Pigtail Single Mode , Optical Fiber Pigtail High Return Loss

Contact Details
Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8615257877436

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)