Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

9/125um Type Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Good Exchangeability

Certification
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

9/125um Type Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Good Exchangeability

China 9/125um Type Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Good Exchangeability supplier

Large Image :  9/125um Type Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Good Exchangeability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ZTONG(Zhantong)
Certification: TLC,ISO9001-2008,IECQ(ROHS)
Model Number: Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Please contact with us
Packaging Details: 1000 pcs in a carton or customized
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Diameter:: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Cable Type: PVC,LSZH,OFNP
Fiber Type: 9/125um,50/125,62.5/125 Insertion Loss(dB): < 0.30
Repeatability(dB): < 0.10 Return Loss(dB): >35

PVC,LSZH,OFNP fiber optic pigtail 9/125um,50/125,62.5/125 PVC,LSZH,OFNP

 

Specification

Simplex or Duplex fiber optic cable assemblies optional

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Cable lengths and cable types optional

PC or UPC or APC termination types

 

 

 

Features

 

1. High Return Loss

2. Low Insertion Loss

3. Good Repeatability

4. Good Exchangeability

5. High Temperature Stability.

 

 

 

Parameters
OD of cable Φ0.9,Φ2.0,Φ3.0mm
Cable Type PVC,LSZH,OFNP
Fiber Type 9/125um,50/125,62.5/125
Connector Type FC,LC,SC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO,E2000
Ceramic Ferrule PC(SM) UPC(SM) APC(SM) PC(MM)
Insertion Loss(dB) < 0.20 < 0.20 < 0.30 < 0.30
Repeatability(dB) < 0.10
Changeability(dB) < 0.20 < 0.30
Return Loss(dB) >45 >50 >60 >35

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8615257877436

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)