Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Single Mode SC Fiber Coupler , Small FC SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Certification
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode SC Fiber Coupler , Small FC SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

China Single Mode SC Fiber Coupler ,  Small FC SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode SC Fiber Coupler , Small FC SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ZTONG(Zhantong)
Certification: TLC,ISO9001-2008,IECQ(ROHS)
Model Number: Adaptor

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 pcs
Price: Please contact with us
Packaging Details: 50 pcs in a plastic box or customized
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type:: APC/UPC MOQ:: 25 Pcs
INSERT LOSS: ≤0.2dB RETENTION FORCE: 200-600g
REPEAT: <0.2dB(1000 Times) TEMPERATURE: -40℃~+80℃

SC fiber optic coupler / single mode simplex adapter / FC SC ST LC attenuator

 

 

Application

 

1. Telecome network

2. CATV network

3. Ethernet network

4. Optic communication Equipment

 

 

 

 

SC Aaptor Datasheet

 

Parameters
ITEM INSERT LOSS RETENTION FORCE REPEAT TEMPERATURE
SM/PC ≤0.2dB 200-600g <0.2dB(1000 times) -40℃~+80℃
SM/(APC8o) ≤0.2dB 200-600g <0.2dB(1000 times) -40℃~+80℃
MM/PC ≤0.3dB 200-600g <0.3dB(1000 times) -40℃~+80℃
 

 

 

 

 

Specification

 

Insertion loss: < 0.2dB
Repeatability: < 0.2dB
Retention force: 200-600G
Durability Time:>1000
Temperature range: -40 - 80 degree Celsius

 

 

 

 

 

Features


1. High Return Loss
2. Low Insertion Loss
3. Good Repeatability
4. Good Exchangeability
5. High Temperature Stability.

 

 

Contact Details
Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8615257877436

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)