Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPLC Fiber Optic Splitter

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Box , Multimode Fiber Splitter For PON Networks

Certification
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Box , Multimode Fiber Splitter For PON Networks

China Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Box , Multimode Fiber Splitter For PON Networks supplier

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Box , Multimode Fiber Splitter For PON Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ZTONG(Zhantong)
Certification: TLC,ISO9001-2008,IECQ(ROHS)
Model Number: Module PLC Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: 1-45usd
Packaging Details: 3-7 days
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days after payment confirmed(depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day plc splitter
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS Directivity: ≥55db
Warranty: 3 Years OEM/ODM: Accept
Connector: SC/LC/FC/ST Operating Bandwidth: ±15nm

Factory Supply high quality multimode fiber mini box splitter

 

Factory supply FTTH Fiber optic PLC Splitter 1*16 with good price

 

1). Planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave guide technology.

2). It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

3). Ztong provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

4). All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.
 
 
 
Features
 
1). Low Insertion loss

2). Low PDL

3). Compact Design

4). Good channel-to-channel uniformity

5). Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

6). Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
 
7). High Reliability and Stability
 
 
Application
 
1). FTTX Systems

2). PON Networks
 
3). CATV Links

4). Optical Signal Distribution
 
 
Specifications
 
 
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Box , Multimode Fiber Splitter For PON Networks
 

Contact Details
Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Suri

Tel: +8613646665879

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)