Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPLC Fiber Optic Splitter

1XN 2XN Ratio 1x16 Plc Splitter , Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Passive Device

Certification
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Dome Closure for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1XN 2XN Ratio 1x16 Plc Splitter , Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Passive Device

China 1XN 2XN Ratio 1x16 Plc Splitter , Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Passive Device supplier

Large Image :  1XN 2XN Ratio 1x16 Plc Splitter , Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Passive Device

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ZTONG(Zhantong)
Certification: TLC,ISO9001-2008,IECQ(ROHS)
Model Number: Blockless PLC Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pcs
Price: 2-28USD
Packaging Details: 40 pcs in a carton or customized
Delivery Time: 3-4 working days
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Polishing: PC,UPC,APC Splitting Ratio: 1XN,2XN
Loose Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Fiber Connector: SC,LC,FC,ST
Fiber Type: G652D,G657A Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm

fiber optics 1x16 plc splitter 1XN 2XN FBT G/epon G657 Fiber FBT Coupler Splitter

 

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. Available split counts are: 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, and 1x32. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized fiber optics 1x16 plc splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

 

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. The PLC devices have high performance in terms of low insertion loss, low PDL high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1650nm and working in temperature from -40℃ to +85℃.

 

 

Ztong offers the fiber optics 1x16 plc splitter is a high quality passive device. It is especially for passive internet (EPON, BPON, and GPON). Standard bare fiber fiber optics 1x16 plc splitter are with equal slitting ratio in 1XN and 2XN structure, 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32 and 1X64 fiber optics 1x16 plc splitters, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32 bare fiber fiber optics 1x16 plc splitters. 

 

Features

 

  1. Low insertion loss, PDL and high Back Reflection
  2. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  3. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
  4. High Stability and reliability
  5. Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
  6. Compact package
  7. Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221 qualified

Application

 

  • Outside Plant Equipments
  • PON- FTTX Networks
  • CWDM, DWDM Systems
  • CATV Links

1xN PLC Bare Splitter Specification

 

fiber optics 1x16 plc splitter 1XN 2XN FBT G/epon G657 Fiber FBT Coupler Splitter

Contact Details
Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Suri

Tel: +8613646665879

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)